Berkshire Downs and Chilterns Golden Retriever Club

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 6th November, 2016 (photos below results by Mrs Carol Gilbert)

[Results originate from Golden Results UK (Facebook)

Dog Judge: Mrs P Bevis (Starlance)

Bitch Judge: Mrs G Gargan (Siagar)


BEST IN SHOW Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

BEST PUPPY Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Turner Miss Ruth AMILONE BETTY BOOP

DOG CC Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

RESERVE DOG CC Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT ) JW

BEST DOG PUPPY Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN DOG Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

BITCH CC Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN

RESERVE BITCH CC Linfield Mrs LC TONARA LEXINGTON JW

BEST BITCH PUPPY Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE

BEST SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH Turner Miss Ruth AMILONE BETTY BOOP

SPECIAL VETERAN (9yrs +) DOG (8 Entries, 5 Absent)

1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM

‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍  (Gunhills Dancing Trumpet To Coombstock x Kensalroag Petronella)

2nd Butterworth Mrs P APPLEBROOK ACCOLADE JW

‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ambergold Will Do Nicely x Erinderry Just Jasmine For Applebrook)

3rd Biddulph Mr MW & Mrs S DIBBLESDAE MAGIC MAJOR JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍ (Alibren Shear Genius Among Shaphiron ShCM x Dibblesdae Magic Dancer)

 MINOR PUPPY DOG (5 Entries, 1 Absent)

 1st Hennessy Mrs LJ JAKO'S CADILLAC JACK AT RITZILYN [IMP NOR]

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Jako's Mona Lisa)

 2nd Bristow Mrs B BENCOE PIANO MAN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley Dolly)

 3rd Todd Mrs P TODDROSA SPRINTER SACRE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

 Res Moynan Ms CAROLAKE RHYTHYM AND BLUES

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Ashbyglen The Look Of Love Over Carolake JW)

PUPPY DOG (12 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Willsbrook The Hairy Biker At Jandeburn ShCM x Bournellas Revelation At Chalksville)

 2nd Hennessy Mrs LJ JAKO'S CADILLAC JACK AT RITZILYN [IMP NOR]

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Jako's Mona Lisa)

 3rd Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

 Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

 Vhc Loach Miss SA & Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT ROSSINI

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Multi Ch Il Trovatore Della Val D'Aveto x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )

JUNIOR DOG (9 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st Jackson-Haines Mrs J ANGUSKYE RUN TO YOU BY LEIGHSHAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Leighsham Little Beeper JW x Anguskye My Golden Girl)

 2nd Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))

 3rd Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Maviston Lark Song)

 Res Lister Mrs M NORLIS NORDIC WHISPER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Dilworthey Shard Of Cristal At Norlis)

 Vhc Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ GRACELEIGH PAPARAZZI

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Graceleigh Playmate)

 YEARLING DOG (5 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st Main Mrs SL GWYNGALA GROUP CAPTAIN JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Gwyngala Going For Gold)

 2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS BULLET PROOF JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Feli Fey Flying Dutchman (Imp Nld) JW x Xanthos Givenchy JW)

 3rd Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Medodaine Angustah At Dikeadaze JW x Catcombe Candy Sugar)

 Res Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM & Dawe Miss J KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sequins Skymountain To Saintcloud (Imp Nld) x Kensalroag Silver Tassie)

 Vhc Lister Mrs M NORLIS NORDIC WHISPER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Dilworthey Shard Of Cristal At Norlis)

 . MAIDEN DOG (11 Entries, 2 Absent)

 1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))

 2nd Hennessy Mrs LJ JAKO'S CADILLAC JACK AT RITZILYN [IMP NOR]

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Jako's Mona Lisa)

 3rd Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

 Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

 Vhc Shore Mrs S CESARKA OLIVER TWIST AT OHANAGOLD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Cesarka Indeed To Goodness x Cesarka High Heels)

 NOVICE DOG (13 Entries, 2 Absent)

 1st Joy Mrs M SHARDANELL JUST LIKE THAT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lawpark Total Jazz By Shardanell x Shamrock She Has Wings Over Shardanell (Imp Hun))

 2nd Hennessy Mrs LJ JAKO'S CADILLAC JACK AT RITZILYN [IMP NOR]

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Ritzilyn Cockney Robin x Ch Jako's Mona Lisa)

 3rd Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

 Res Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Maviston Lark Song)

 Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry AURISTELA HOT IN THE CITY WITH SUMMERAMBA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Herwildy's Michaelangelo x Summeramba Busy Lizzie)

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st Tregaskis Mrs V KADAKA KONNOR AT STEVAL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Kadaka Karry On With Klass)

 2nd Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Putjade Pajazzo x Maviston Lark Song)

 3rd Miles Miss BM & Easterbrook Mr WJ WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Always and Forever for Wynrita)

 Res Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Arturo x Thornywait Isadorable With Lovissa)

 Vhc Harcombe-Moore Mrs G SUMMERAMBA GINGER NUT

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

 GRADUATE DOG (8 Entries, 1 Absent)

 1st Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Beethoven Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Belly Dancer)

 2nd Harcombe-Moore Mrs G SUMMERAMBA JAMMIE DODGER OF ADONISDREAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaeks Mixed Music To Summeramba (Imp Dk) JW x Summeramba Daffodil)

 3rd Nicholls Mrs M & Mr K LARGYMORE YOU'RE MY WORLD JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shaphiron Jokers Wild JW x Largymore Lady Brachla JW)

 Res Golder Mrs SC & Gunner Mrs WC SUMMERAMBA SUNDANCE KID JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Sunflower)

 Vhc List Ms Lesley KERRIEN BOUND FOR GLORY AT HAYDENGOLD JW‍‍‍‍‍‍‍‍

      ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍(Aust Gr Ch Haydengold Power Of One (Imp Aust) x Primrose's Dream Esther (Imp Fra))


 POSTGRADUATE DOG (15 Entries, 4 Absent)

 1st Stokes Mrs B & Etherington Miss SJ ELKARIMA'S GOLDEN HARLEQUIN KNIGHT (IMP AUT ) JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Int Ch/Multi Ch Jobeka Jemima Puddleduck)

 2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Nld Ch/Bel Ch House Calls v.d. Beerse Hoeve x Thornywait Pixie Crunch JW )

 3rd Barber Miss NL STVINCENT GOLDEN GUN FROM SWANSREACH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x Stvincent Ice Princess)

 Res Hughes Mrs CE LANDKING PLAY WITH ME (IMP PRT) JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Legolas Revolucion De Lar De Casanova x Ira Da Quinta Da Cavada)

 Vhc Harcombe-Moore Mrs G PAMELTOM BLUE OF ADONISDREAM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Summeramba Hear No Evil JW x Miss Peggy Of Pameltom)


  MID LIMIT DOG (10 Entries, 2 Absent)

 1st Fenn Mrs D WILLSBROOK THE HAIRY BIKER AT JANDEBURN ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Chalksville Checkmate Of Steval x Willsbrook Dellah Hoya)

 2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shazeldon Love Me Tender At Tannadice x Rosinante Chelsea Girl JW)

 3rd Harvey Mr DJ & Anderson Mr P LARGYMORE LUIS ESPINOSA FOR ASHIQUA JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Largymore Lingaigh JW)

 Res Williams Miss KJ CATCOMBE COUNTRY TZAR OF BUSHEYHALL ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Catcombe Challenger JW x Catcombe Cherry Tart JW)

 Vhc Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Pandreft Alfriedo JW x Rosinante Mustique)

 LIMIT DOG (12 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st Linfield Mrs LC TONARA RIO GRANDE JW ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)

 2nd Cooper Miss Angela G MEDODAINE ANGUSTAH AT DIKEADAZE JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Tonara Clodahs Dream At Medodaine)

 3rd Wilkinson Mrs P CATCOMBE CRYSTAL BALL AT PAJULA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Catcombe Cha Cha Cha)

 Res Krucyk Mrs N MAPLEROSE ROYAL COMMANDER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Burraigh At Steval JW x Devonivy Aquarian Jewel At Maplerose)

 Vhc Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY RONJALEE ROCK A FELLA TO SANDTI JW ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Ronjalee Rich Chic JW)

  OPEN DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)

 1st Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Ramchaine Green Glow By Fenwood JW)

 2nd Cuthill Miss Isobel SH CH MOUSSEGLEN MACLAINE (AI) JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Ritizilyn Rick O'Shay x Mousseglen Miles In Front)

 3rd Vernon Mr MP & Mrs DJ SH CH GRACELEIGH PLAYBOY JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Graceleigh Kiki Dee)

 Res Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM DENMARELLA FOLLOW THE SUN JW ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Stormerick Don Sebastian JW ShCM x Denmarella Daisy Lace)

 Vhc Simms Mrs PA SH CH STVINCENT ROYAL MINT JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Messano Urban Myth JW ShCM x StVincent Ice Princess)  .

 SPECIAL WORKING DOG (0 Entries, 0 Absent)



SPECIAL VETERAN (9yrs +) BITCH (8 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st Turner Miss Ruth AMILONE BETTY BOOP

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Trewater Made To Measure JW x Amilone Sea Pearl)

 2nd Smithies Mr AR & Mrs CF NUNSBROOK TEAZEL AT ALFIRO

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Squirrelsmead Digby Of Canina JW x Nunsbrook Ptarmigan JW)

 3rd Jackson-Haines Mrs J CWMTAFF GABRIELLE AT LEIGHSHAM JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Charamese Road Runner To Leighsham JW x Leighsham Angel Eyes)

 Res Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN ANYTHING GOES

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Brandon JW x Altindan Phoenix Park) 

 Vhc Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND DOVE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Alibren Maestro With Westervane x Rayleas Highland Dream By Glenlomond)



MINOR PUPPY BITCH (13 Entries, 1 Absent)

 1st Loverock Mrs Melissa LOVISSA DIAMOND SPARKLE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gillbryan Hunterdean Likely Lad JW x Putjade Pink Diamonds For Lovissa JW)

 2nd Drury Mr PJ & Mrs P BENCOE HONKY TONK WOMAN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Gunhills Trolley dolly)

 3rd Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY JEMIMA PUDDLEDUG

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Valkyrja A.I.)

 Res Cuthill Miss I MOUSSEGLEN MACARIA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Mousseglen Macaria)

 Vhc Todd Mrs P TODDROSA ANNIE POWER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream) 


 PUPPY BITCH (16 Entries, 2 Absent)

 1st List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus))

 2nd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)

 3rd Cuthill Miss I MOUSSEGLEN MACARIA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Mousseglen Macaria)

 Res Todd Mrs P TODDROSA ANNIE POWER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

 Vhc Russell Miss S ROSINANTE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Much A Doo vd Beerse Hoeve By Ebbledown (Imp Nld) x Rosinante Mirror Image)

 JUNIOR BITCH (19 Entries, 5 Absent)

 1st Kelly Ms Kerrie & Miss Katie FAIRFIELD FLORENCIA FOR ZENEVIEVA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenpinque Will I'am Shardanell x Fairfield Floral Mystique)

 2nd Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

 3rd Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

 Res Jones Mrs VE & Athey Mrs B NINELL GWENDOLYN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Ninell Daniella

 Vhc Carter Mr CC & Mrs HK FIVESHILL SNOWSTORM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Fiveshill Lareina)

 YEARLING BITCH (22 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Can Ch Linirgor Spin The Bottle JW x Drumkilty Zelda)

 2nd Clarke Mrs JM & Mr MP SUNNYOAK STOLE MY HEART

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Bramblebriar Rainbow Rose For Sunnyoak)

 3rd Magson Mr K & Mrs S CASTLEGOLDEN CLASSY LADY JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Doctor Pepper JW x Dantassie Day Dreamer At Castlegolden)

 Res Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L TENFIELD RED SUNSET OVER CAILLOCH

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tenfield Sea Patrol JW x Tenfield Torrorie) 

 Vhc Roberts Mrs SM, Rains Mrs RE & Rains-Stevens Miss BL GUNZELA GEORGIE GIRL JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gunhills Mighty Quin JW x Kayzaelle Koral Secret With Gunzela)

  MAIDEN BITCH (17 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus))

 2nd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)

 3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)

 Res Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

 Vhc Todd Mrs P TODDROSA ANNIE POWER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Goldleigh Macloud At Darthill JW x Toddrosa Oasis Dream)

NOVICE BITCH (16 Entries, 5 Absent)

 1st List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus))

 2nd Hodgson Mrs A LAURENLEY PHOEBE AT RIKITA

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Multi Ch Majik Zero To Hero x Sh Ch Laurenley Layla JW)

 3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)

 Res Taggart Miss AE ALTINDAN IN THE PINK

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Fenwood Beaujolais Gaytonwood x Altindan Go With The Flow)

 Vhc Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

  UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (15 Entries, 9 Absent)

 1st List Ms Lesley HAYDENGOLD SAY IT WITH LOVE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Aus Ch Haydengold Generous Love (AI) (Imp Aus))

 2nd Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY THORNYWAIT ATOMIC BETTY FOR SANDTI

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

 3rd Pett Mr I & Mrs M LADY IN RED DE AMBERSCLAN OF RUMWOOD (IMP FRA)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Vestafjell's Magic Elf x Flames Of Gold De Ambersclan)

 Res Golder Mrs Suzi & Mr Garry SUMMERAMBA MILADY

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Gembaek's Mixed Music to Summeramba (Imp DK) JW x Summeramba Under Pressure)

 Vhc Shepherd Mrs T PARLICKVIEW SUMMER SOLSTICE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Shearstone Renegade At Darthill JW x Wylloh Fairytale Dream At Parlickview)

GRADUATE BITCH (9 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st Woods Mrs MI AMIRENE WINGS OF AN ANGEL

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Largymore Luis Espinosa For Ashiqua JW x Amirene Vision In Dreams)

 2nd Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS NYMPHADORA TONKS JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Is Ch Xanthos Megiddo JW)

 3rd Oldring Mrs C & Dr J RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Sh Ch/Dan Ch/Ger Ch Noah Of The Hellacious Acres x Ramchaine Monkey Nut)

 Res Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Tamsbrook Toetapper JW x Richana Crescent Moon)

 Vhc Hudson Miss DJ AYMSBURY ASHISHA JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Aymsbury Aurora)  .

 POSTGRADUATE BITCH (10 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st Linfield Mrs LC TONARA LEXINGTON JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Dreaming Delight At Tonara JW)

 2nd Taylor Mr FJ & Mrs PD PANDREFT HARMONY FOR HATTIE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody JW)

 3rd Ashton Mrs CD WILLOWLAWN LA SYLPHIDE JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Napoleon Uber Den Wolken To Chinnordale (Imp Deu) x Willowlawn Prima Ballerina JW)

 Res Pett Mr I & Mrs MS STORMERICK HIGH HOPES AT RUMWOOD

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Alibren Best Mate To Westervane JW ShCM x Stormerick Feelin Groovy)

 Vhc Cook Mrs Wendy DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Lux Ch Calarose On The Up JW x Sasha The Sunlight Queen)  .

 MID LIMIT BITCH (15 Entries, 6 Absent)

 1st Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Ch Tesoro De Ria Vela For Thornywait (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Putjade Partypingla At Thornywait JW)

 2nd Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR LETS PLAY JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch/Multi Ch Majik Truth Or Dare x Ch Linirgor Mimi JW)

 3rd Hennessy Mrs LJ PANDREFT FOLK SINGER AT RITZILYN JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Thornywait McShay At Ritzilyn JW x Pandreft Victorian Melody)

 Res Edwards Mr RJ & Mrs P FENPINQUE SO PRADA TO LOVEHAYNE JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Shardanell Castaspell x Fenwood Prada By Fenpinque)

 Vhc Stokes Mrs Beryl JOBEKA JEWEL IN THE CROWN JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Telkaro First Look JW ShCM x Tamarley Cristal Rose At Jobeka JW)

 LIMIT BITCH (17 Entries, 9 Absent)

 1st Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey LINIRGOR BRAIDWYNN JE T'AIME JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Linirgor Mactavish x Linirgor Just Dreaming Of Braidwynn)

 2nd Kurek Miss P & O'Gorman Mr S RATHCLOON HUNTER IN PINK FOR BERRYMEADE

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Weisford Linkenholt Ranger x Ir Sh Ch Rathcloon Peaches N Cream )

 3rd Hazelton Mr J & Mrs L CAILLOCH HELTER SKELTER

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Meloak Buccaneer At Ipcress JW x Tenfield Celtic Echo Of Cailloch) 

 Res Clarke Mrs VB OUSEVALE XCUSE ME

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Erinderry Just The Ticket From Bluewaters JW x Ousevale Where Its At JW)

 Vhc O'Neill Mrs L DASMAKS GALADRIEL AT STRATHLON

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Int Ch Xanthos Mondriaan x Sh Ch Xanthos Holly Holland At Dasmaks)  .

 OPEN BITCH (10 Entries, 3 Absent)

 1st Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM SH CH GRACEWOOD LAKESHA JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)

 2nd Dunbar Ms Irene & Miss Linsey SH CH LINIRGOR LUV SONG JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Linirgor Luvmelots JW)

 3rd Williamson Mr SD & Mrs TY SH CH RONJALEE ROXY LADY FOR SANDTI ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Swe Sh Ch Floprym Rivaldo (Imp Swe) x Ronjalee Royal Lace JW)

 Res Douthwaite Miss AM & Wharfe Miss SM GRACEWOOD LILIBET JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch/Lux Ch Zampanzar Say It Again Shardanell (Imp Esp) JW x Sh Ch Gracewood Jingles)

 Vhc Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH SH CH MOSSBURN EVA MINDFOOL JW ShCM

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Muskan Make My Day JW ShCM x Mossburn Don't Mind Me JW ShCM)  .

 SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (3 Entries, 0 Absent)

 1st Morss Mrs HVG XANTHOS GIVENCHY JW

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Sh Ch Ritzilyn Male Order JW x Ch Xanthos Debbie Does Dallas JW)

 2nd Mullett Mr J & Mrs JC POUNDMEADOW SOLITAIRE STAR

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Stanroph Some Kind Of Scout x Poundmeadow Stardust JW)

 3rd Pounds-Longhurst Mrs SH BRODENE TEMPESTIVITY TO MOSSBURN

 ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ (Mossburn Colonel Mustard JW ShCM x Eowyn Spirit At Brodene)

 .

 DOGS :13/91/17/74

 BITCHES:14/126/38/88RDCC Stokes and Etherington's Elkarima's Golden Harlequin Knight (imp Aus)
RBCC Lou Linfield's Tonara Lexington JW

BPB Melissa Loverocks Louisa's Diamond Sparkle

 DOG LINE UP


 BITCH LINE UP


ANNE WOODCOCK MEMORIAL CHAMPION STAKES WINNERS









































































































































































































~







Web By DogWebs.Biz | Edit | Copyright 2013