Berkshire Downs and Chilterns Golden Retriever Club

 

 

 

Show News
Previous shows and results Click here


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 5th November, 2017, The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park.

Dogs judged by Mrs. Jane Wild, Bitches judged by Miss Angie Cooper, Referee Dr Ruth Barbour
Main Awards were:
BEST IN SHOW Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Henessey
 Mrs LJ SH CH THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW
BEST PUPPY Jolly Mrs S KERRIEN SHE'S THE ONE
RESERVE BEST PUPPY Grady Miss M & Mrs J GLENRIOCH GORGEOUS GEORGE
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
 
DOG CC Hennessy Mrs LJ SH CH THORNYWAIT MCSHAY AT RITZILYN JW
RESERVE DOG CC Dunbar Miss L & Ms I LINIRGOR TOMICH JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Grady Miss M & Mrs J GLENRIOCH GORGEOUS GEORGE
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN DOG Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN ENDEAVOUR
 
BITCH CC Clarkson Mrs FM DRUMKILTY HIBERNIA JW
RESERVE BITCH CC Towers Mr D & Mrs S ALIBREN TIGGY WIGGY JW
BEST PUPPY BITCH Jolly Mrs S KERRIEN SHE'S THE ONE
BEST SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH Loverock Mrs MC PUTJADE PINK DIAMONDS FOR LOVISSA JW
Full Results can be found here courtesy of Golden Results UK (FB)
Photographs, with thanks to Mrs Carol Gilbert:
DOG first place winners
BITCH first place winners

Top Dog Awards
Top Bitch Awards

FINAL RESULT


CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 6th November, 2016, The Kennel Club Building, Stoneleigh Park.

A very successful Championship Show was held at the KC Building. Dog Judge was Mrs Pauline Bevis. Bitches were judged by Mrs Gloria Gargan.

Top winners were:

BEST IN SHOW Zubair Mrs SM THORNYWAIT PEARLIE QUEEN

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Wild Mrs Jane SH CH FENWOOD ELL MASTERPIECE AT BLUEWATERS JW

BEST PUPPY Fenn Mrs D CHALKSVILLE BARREGARROW AT JANDEBURN JW


BEST SPECIAL VETERAN Turner Miss Ruth AMILONE BETTY BOOP

Results can be found here

FINAL LINE UP (photo by Mrs Carol Gilbert)



OPEN SHOW WITH LIMITED OBEDIENCE 2016

Our Open show with Limited Obedience was staged on 17th July, at Horspath Village Hall.

Breed Judge was Miss Nancy Bassant, Obedience judges were Mrs Alison Lui (Pre-Beginners, Novice and Multi-Choice) and Mr Mike Molony (Beginners, Class A). 

Results can be found here







web counter

Web By DogWebs.Biz | Edit | Copyright 2013