Berkshire Downs and Chilterns Golden Retriever Club

 

 

 

2016 Open Show with Limited Obedience 17th July          Home Page


Judge: Miss Nancy Bassant (Crancott)


BEST IN SHOW Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE JW
BEST OPPOSITE SEX Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE JW
BEST PUPPY Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
BEST VETERAN Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW


BEST DOG Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
RESERVE BEST DOG Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW
BEST PUPPY DOG Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO
BEST VETERAN DOG Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM


BEST BITCH Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE JW
RESERVE BEST BITCH Loverock Mrs MC & Eddies Mrs M LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS
BEST PUPPY BITCH Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
BEST VETERAN BITCH Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW


VETERAN DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG ANGUS MACLEOD TO FALKESHALL ShCM
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍
2nd Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG AZTECA APRIL QUEST JW
‍‍


MINOR PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Russell Ms S ROSINANTE SO SPECIAL

‍‍‍‍2nd Hayward Mrs SB GLENLOMOND GOLDENEYE)
3rd Miles Miss B M & Easterbrook Mr W J WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM

PUPPY DOG (3 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO
2nd Miles Miss B M & Easterbrook Mr W J WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
3rd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI

JUNIOR DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT
‍‍‍‍‍‍‍2nd Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍

YEARLING DOG (6 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Loverock Mrs MC & Waldron-Smith Mrs L LOVISSA SPACE DUST
‍‍‍‍‍‍ ‍‍ ‍‍‍‍‍‍
2nd Todd Mrs P TODDROSA TORONADO
‍‍‍‍‍‍
3rd Dawe Miss J & Walker Mr AA & Mrs PM KENSALROAG WAGGLE O' T' KILT
Res Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK
Vhc Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE

NOVICE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Vicars Mrs M & Miss CJ CATCOMBE CALICO AT PEERSBROOK
2nd Miles Miss B M & Easterbrook Mr W J WYNRITA CATCH A DREAM
3rd Rogers Mr GM & Mrs CA WATAMUSAND ZAFARI ASKARI

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Ley Ms JA MURPRILA DAKARIA I'M THE ONE
2nd Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV KIDSTON WHIRLWIND JW
3rd Jackson Mrs A MAVISTAN NEARCO
Res Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL SIATHAM ICECREAM SUNDAE

GRADUATE DOG (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Keightley Mrs GA GOLDLYN GO ROAMING TO RICHANA JW
2nd Rose Mr MF & Mrs DG RULER OF THE WORLD OVER AZTECA
3rd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM PALMONAS PANDEMONIUM AT TANNADICE

POSTGRADUATE DOG (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Collis Mr GD& Mrs L MERIMOOR WATERBOUY AT DORWINION
2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa THORNYWAIT CRACKERJACK AT LOVISSA

LIMIT DOG (9 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Coward Mrs D ROSINANTE RIGADOON AT FIELDACRE
2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ROSINANTE LOVERBOY BY TANNADICE JW
3rd Norris Mrs S RAMCHAINE BOOGALOO AT MOLESTREAM (IMP NLD)
Res Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE
Vhc Bawden MBE Miss CL GOLDLEIGH MACLOUD AT DARTHILL JW

OPEN DOG (4 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Stevens Ms S & Hadden Mr M GUNHILLS MIGHTY QUIN JW
2nd Taylor Mr JM & Mrs BM ALIBREN LOVE ME DO AT TANNADICE

SPECIAL WORKING DOG (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Carter Mrs CA AZTECA FINAL ALLIANCE

SPECIAL VETERAN BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE IN DEMAND JW
2nd Williams Mrs Y WILGEM STARLIGHT CASCADE
3rd Smith Mrs E LUCASTES SWEET SENSATION
Res North Mr & Mrs PJ TIPPASTREE RUBY SERENADE
Vhc Collis Mr GD & Mrs L CAPAUL COUNTRY LASS AT DORWINION

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 Entries, 0 Absent)
1st Russell Miss S ROSINATE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
2nd Loverock Mrs Melissa RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)

PUPPY BITCH (8 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Moore Mrs J ALTINDAN I DREAMED A DREAM
2nd Healey Ms MJ THORNYWAIT JILLAROO
3rd Russell Miss S ROSINATE TAKE A CHANCE ON ME
Res Loverock Mrs Melissa RIERA EMPRESS OF LOVISSA (IMP RUS)
Vhc Lees Mr PG & Mrs JM SILVERBARROW SECRET IN LACE BY DENMARELLA

JUNIOR BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON
2nd Francis Mrs SM MILLTIMBER MOONBEAM OVER VELVENYA
3rd Hailstone Mrs S LANSSONNE WISPA
Res Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT

YEARLING BITCH (5 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Loverock Mrs MC & Eddies Mrs M LOVISSA LOVE HEARTS
2nd Tuck Mrs P RICHANA HARVEST GOLD FOR TAMSBROOK
3rd Rains Mr PH & Mrs RE LILLIESLEA AM I BOVERED AT GUNHILLS

NOVICE BITCH (6 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Chapman Mr BM & Mrs MV CASSATESS PURE PASSION FOR KIDSTON
2nd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUESTION OF TIME
3rd Francis Mrs SM MILLTIMBER MOONBEAM OVER VELVENYA
Res Weeks Miss T & Brown Miss JL GUNHILLS MAGIC MOONLIGHT

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6 Entries, 4 Absent)
1st Cook Mrs Wendy DIAMOND IN THE SKYE BY CALAROSE
2nd Gayler Mrs Penny D CAROLAKE QUICKSTEP

GRADUATE BITCH (5 Entries, 3 Absent)
1st Russell Miss S ROSINANTE CLASSIQUE JW
2nd Porter Mrs MA & Miss S SHEARSTONE GRACE AND FAVOUR

POSTGRADUATE BITCH (7 Entries, 2 Absent)
1st Ball Mrs SM FIVELMS DREAM ALLIANCE
2nd Kinmond Mr LD & Mrs CS FERNWYCHE SPIRIT OF THE MOON
3rd North Mr PJ & Mrs PA SHARDANELL SCARLET LADY AT TIPPASTREE
Res Lowes Mrs JE OTTERDAWN BEAR ESSENTIALS WITH JALIMA
Vhc Foster Mrs AP SUMMERAMBA MERCEDES AT TINPOLSETH

LIMIT BITCH (3 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW
2nd Oldring Mrs C & Dr J RAMCHAINE OBLA DI OBLA DA AT FLAXENGOLD (IMP NLD)

OPEN BITCH (4 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Hattey Mr JF & Mrs GM HARTELIANA HI-DE-HI
2nd Tuck Mrs P TAMSBROOK TIMOTAE
3rd Williams Mrs Y WILGEM STARLITE SILHOUETTE

SPECIAL WORKING BITCH (2 Entries, 1 Absent)
1st Beer Mrs AE TASHSHEEN MARTINIQUE JW

Back to Show News    Top of Page


Web By DogWebs.Biz | Edit | Copyright 2013